Age Starts 1st (SW) 2nd (SP) 3rd (SP) Earned
3 3 2 1 0 $3,474
3 9 2 ( 1 ) 1 ( 1 ) 1 ( 1 ) $173,250
4 7 2 ( 1 ) 0 1 ( 1 ) $311,065
5 7 0 1 2 ( 2 ) $158,329
6 7 1 2 ( 2 ) 1 ( 1 ) $323,685
7 5 1 0 0 $43,840
9 3 0 0 0 $5,867
Totals 41 8 5 5 $1,019,510

Won at 2

  • An allowance race at Hipodromo De Monterrico

    (8f, D, defeating Lily Potter (ARG), Nella (PER), Lyon King (PER), Ziva (PER)).

  • A maiden race at Hipodromo De Monterrico(6.5f, D, defeating Shumacher (PER), Danger (PER), Jalil (PER), Muy Pronto (PER), Floricienta (PER), Rigel (PER)).

Won at 3

  • Saranac S. (gr. III) at Saratoga

    (9.5f, T, defeating El Crespo, Armstrong Mill, Reservoir, Sal the Barber, Uncle T Seven, Blank Check).
  • An allowance race at Gulfstream Park(9f, D, defeating Stately Character, Atomic Rain, Chef, Zooming White Star, Well Positioned).

2nd at 3

  • A Gift S. at Belmont Park

    (8.5f, T, to Courageous Cat, defeating Mikoshi, Hello Broadway, Anaan).

3rd at 3

  • National Museum of Racing Hall of Fame S. (gr. II) at Saratoga

    (9f, T, to Courageous Cat, Sal the Barber, defeating No Inflation, Midnight Mischief, Lime Rickey, Out At Night, Straight Story, Conservative, El Crespo).

Won at 4

  • Bowling Green H. (gr. II) at Belmont Park

    (11f, T, defeating Winchester, Simmard, Strike a Deal, Jeune-Turc (BRZ), Dry Martini, Followmyfootsteps).
  • An allowance optional claiming race at Belmont Park

    (8.5f, T, defeating Rogue Victory, Lime Rickey, Operation Red Dawn, Summer Patriot).

3rd at 4

  • Sword Dancer Invitational S. (gr. I) at Saratoga

    (12f, T, to Telling, Bearpath, defeating Interpatation, Expansion, Grand Couturier (GB), Grassy, Romp (ARG), Marlang).

3rd at 5

  • Northern Dancer Turf S. (gr. I) at Woodbine

    (12f, T, to Wigmore Hall (IRE), Simmard, defeating Laureate Conductor, Hailstone, Hotep, Seaside Retreat, Bourbon Bay).

  • Sword Dancer Invitational S. (gr. I) at Saratoga

    (12f, T, to Winchester, Rahy's Attorney, defeating Teaks North, Boisterous, Bim Bam, Drosselmeyer).

Won at 6

  • An allowance race at Keeneland

    (9f, T, defeating Guys Reward, Center Divider, Dark Cove, Air Support, Stormy Lord, Don Cavallo).

2nd at 6

  • Sword Dancer Invitational S. (gr. I) at Saratoga

    (12f, T, to Point of Entry, defeating Brilliant Speed, Newsdad, Tahoe Lake (BRZ), Hailstone, Center Divider, Game Ball, Turbo Compressor).
  • Northern Dancer Turf S. (gr. I) at Woodbine

    (12f, T, to Wigmore Hall (IRE), defeating Forte Dei Marmi (GB), Scalo (GB), Irish Mission, Musketier (GER), Ojibway Signal, Celtic Conviction).

3rd at 6

  • United Nations S. (gr. I) at Monmouth Park

    (11f, T, to Turbo Compressor, Air Support, defeating Freud's Honour, Slim Shadey (GB), Brilliant Speed, Eldaafer).

Won at 7

  • An allowance race at Tampa Bay Downs

    (8.5f, T, defeating Lil Bit O'Fun, San Antone, Alley Oop Oop, Let It Rock, Vanquisher, Citrus Kid, Another Smokey).

 

 

SITE MAP

Developed by Equus Media
NEWS THE STALLIONS
- Al Khali
- Dublin
- Frost Giant
- Normandy Invasion
THE FARM
- In a Nutshell
- Our Team

PHOTO GALLERY FORMS CONTACT US